2017

Best Fashion Documentary

Nominees were:

1, Model Material
2, Art of Style: Pierpaolo Piccioli
3, Ethetics Episode 2: Mdingi Coutts
4, In Conversation With Vogue Arabia

And the winner is Art of Style: Pierpaolo Piccioli
wmyth

Best Fashion Film

Nominees were:

1, The Milliner
2,Strellson “Make Yourself Unstoppable”
3, Casamorati
4, Locked

And the winner is Strellson “Make Yourself Unstoppable”

wthe-neeta-lulla-bride

Best Advertisement

Nominees were:

1, Iron Man
2, HACKETT x ASTON MARTIN
3, I’m my fairy tale
4, Think Outside the Box

And the winner is Iron Man

wsussana

Best Director

Nominees were:

1, Other People’s Heads
2, The Wild Gentlemen
3, ARMONIA
4, Guide for the Good Wife

And the winner is ARMONIA

Best Story

Nominees were:

1. REBEL IN RISING
2. Gymnast
3. ASMR
4. The Course of War

And the winner is REBEL IN RISING

Best Cinematography

Nominees were:

1, The 3rd Woman
2, XIU LONG
3, We are all Labour
4, Locked

And the winner is Locked

Best Actor/ Model

Nominees were:

1, Four Stories: ALL DAY EVERY DAY
2, The Milliner
3, The Fashion Film
4, Herod’s Daughter

And the winner is The Milliner ( Emily Stockdale)

wcoco-morocco

Best Visual Effects And Special Effects

Nominees were:

1, PERCOLOMETRIA
2, Reawaken
3, Resurrection
4, Other People’s Heads

And the winner is PERCOLOMETRIA

walex-james-slowing-down-fast-fashion

Best Music

Nominees were:

1, Think Outside the Box
2, Montreuil Story
3, Rose Gold
4, Whatever Your Style

And the winner is Think Outside the Box

Best Editing

Nominees were:

1, RITZ PARIS
2, Bleu Reine
3, Ricercato (Wanted)’

4,  20 Years of Sun

And the winner is 20 years of sun

wmarc-cain-bags-shoes

Best Accessory Design

Nominees were:

1, A Fashion Fairy tale
2, Georgetown Optician: “The Eye Ball”
3, Scappino Adv 2016
4, Young Rumi

Ant the winner is A Fashion Fairy tale

Best Costume Design

Nominees were:

1, XIU LONG
2, Casamorati
3, Fifth Samurai
4, Yoshikimono

Ant the winner is Fifth Samurai

wsickly-sweet-suburbia

Best Make up and Hair Style

Nominees were:

Rose gold
2, A Fashion Fairy tale
3, REBEL IN RISING
4, Locked

And the winner is A Fashion fairy tale

wthese-four-walls

Best Major Brand Production

Nominees were:

1, The Good Italian III – The magic of Naples
2, Georgetown Optician: “The Eye Ball”
3, Strellson ”make yourself unstoppable”
4, The milliner

And the winner is Georgetown Optician: “The Eye Ball”

wthis-is-your-time

Best Student Fashion Film

Nominees were:

1, Guide for the Good Wife
2, LUI/LEI
3, This Is Chaos
4, Resurrection

And the winner is Guide for the Good Wife

wthe-good-italian-ii-%22the-prince-goes-to-milan%22

Best 2D & 3D Animation

Nominees were:

1, Percolometria
2, After light and dark
3, The innovator

And the winner is The innovator