2016

Best Fashion Documentary

Nominees were:

1, Alex James: Slowing Down Fast Fashion
2, Revealing Marie Saint Pierre
3, Bangaologia

And the winner is Alex James: Slowing Down Fast Fashion, directed by Ben Akers

walex-james-slowing-down-fast-fashion

Best Fashion Film

 Nominees were:

1,The Neeta Lulla Bride
2, Podrugadruga
3, MYTH
4, The Revolution

And the winner is The Revolution by Nico Kreis

wthe-revelotion

Best Advertisement

Nominees were:

1, Surreal
2, Primavera
3, These Four Walls
4, Ascent
5, Beautifully Delinquent

 And the winner is These four walls, directed by Rankin

wthese-four-walls

Best Director

Nominees were:

1, Till Human Voices Wake Us
2, Embrace Life
3, Alex James: Slowing Down Fast Fashion
4, NUBIVAGANT

And the winner is Till Human Voices Wake Us, directed by Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri

wtill-human-voices-wake-us

Best Story

Nominees were:

1, Richest Black
2, This is your time
3, Susanna
4, Love lab

And the winner is Susanna, directed by Michel Jaumin

wsussana

Best Cinematography

Nominees were:

1,Sickly Sweet Suburbia
2,This is your time
3,breaking rules
4, Blossom | Oscar Carvallo Couture 2016

And the winner is This is your time, directed by Nick Tree

wthis-is-your-time

Best Actor/ Model

Nominees were:

1, The good Italian II “The Prince goes to Milan”
2, Ruby Flip
3, In and out of control
4,Pink Purse
5,Till Human Voices Wake Us

And the winner is the good Italian II “The Prince goes to Milan”, directed by Emanuele Di Bacco

wthe-good-italian-ii-%22the-prince-goes-to-milan%22

Best Visual Effects and Special Effects

Nominees were:

1. NUBIVAGANT
2. Efímera

And the winner is EFIMERA , directed by Paco Peregrín

Best Music

Nominees were:

1,Coco morocco
2, ICELAND, Imperial FW 2015
3, Surreal
4, Valentino SS16

And the winner is Coco Morroco by Nil Hoppenot

wcoco-morocco

Best Editing

Nominees were:

1,Richest Black
2,Point of View
3,Sophie : A Story Of Discovery
4,This is your time

And the winner is This is your time, directed by Nick Tree

wthis-is-your-time2

Best Accessory Design

Nominees were:

1, MYTH
2, Richest Black
3, Susanna
4, How to make the perfect tea party (for dolls)

And the winner is MYTH, directed by MANFRE & IKER ITURRIA
wmyth

Best Costume Design

Nominees were:

1,Toy
2, How to make the perfect tea party (for dolls)
3, The Neeta Lulla Bride
4,MYTH
5,The12project

And the winner is The Neeta Lulla Bride, directed by Sunny Bhambhani

wthe-neeta-lulla-bride

Best Make up and Hairstyle

Nominees were:

1, Muk Bang
2, Richest Black
3, “Fairy Fight”
4, Till Human Voices Wake Us

And the winner is Muk Bang, directed by Tarik Malak & Timothy Douglas (Tn’T)

wmuk-bang

Best Major Brand Production

Nominees were:

1, VALENTINO SS16
2, Marc Cain Bags & Shoes
3, The Good Italian II “The Prince goes to Milan”
4, Efímera

And the winner is Marc Cain Bags & Shoes, directed by Sandra Jakisch

wmarc-cain-bags-shoes

Best Student Fashion Film

Nominees were:

1,coco morocco
2, Sickly Sweet Suburbia
3,Love lab
4, the revelation

Ant the winner is Sickly Sweet Suburbia, directed by Anna Ling

wsickly-sweet-suburbia